2020 Baseball Schedule
The 2020 baseball season will be split into two divisions (U10 and U12). All games will be played at Delorme Field.
U12 Division
| Date | Time | Location |
---|
McGrath 4 at Oranellas 3 | Mon, July 6th | 5:30 PM | Delorme |
Oranellas 4 at Swan 3 | Thu, July 9th | 5:30 PM | Delorme |
McGrath 3 at Swan 9 | Sun, July 12th | 5:00 PM | Delorme |
McGrath 8 at Oranellas 13 | Mon, July 13th | 5:30 PM | Delorme |
Swan 4 at McGrath 3 | Wed, July 15th | 5:30 PM | Delorme |
Swan 2 at Oranellas 0 | Sat, July 18th | 9:00 AM | Delorme |
Oranellas 5 at McGrath 4 | Mon, July 20th | 5:30 PM | Delorme |
Swan 2 at Oranellas 3 | Wed, July 22nd | 5:30 PM | Delorme |
Swan 2 at McGrath 11 | Sat, July 25th | 12:00 PM | Delorme |
Oranellas 8 at Swan 7 | Mon, July 27th | 5:30 PM | Delorme |
McGrath 17 at Swan 12 | Wed, July 29th | 5:30 PM | Delorme |
Oranellas at McGrath | Sat, August 1st | 9:00 AM | Delorme |
[Playoffs] McGrath 7 at Swan 5 | Mon, August 3rd | 5:30pm | Delorme |
[Playoffs] McGrath 10 at Oranellas 5 | Tue, August 4th | 5:30pm | Delorme |
[Playoffs] Swan 6 at Oranellas 5 | Thu, August 6th | 5:30pm | Delorme |
[Championship, Game 1] Swan at McGrath | Sat, August 8th | 9:00am | Delorme |
[Championship, Game 2] Swan at McGrath (if necessary) | Sat, August 8th | 12:00pm | Delorme |
U10 Division
| Date | Time | Location |
---|
Black 4 at Flanagan 3 | Tue, July 7th | 5:30 PM | Delorme |
Robinson 3 at Flanagan 3 | Fri, July 10th | 5:30 PM | Delorme |
Black 4 at Robinson 3 | Sun, July 12th | 9:00 AM | Delorme |
Flanagan 5 at Black 5 | Tue, July 14th | 5:30 PM | Delorme |
Black 5 at Robinson 6 | Thu, July 16th | 5:30 PM | Delorme |
Flanagan 11 at Robinson 7 | Sat, July 18th | 12:00 PM | Delorme |
Flanagan 14 at Black 4 | Tue, July 21st | 5:30 PM | Delorme |
Robinson 13 at Black 8 | Thu, July 23rd | 5:30 PM | Delorme |
Flanagan 2 at Robinson 3 | Sat, July 25th | 9:00 AM | Delorme |
Robinson at Flanagan | Tue, July 28th | 5:30 PM | Delorme |
Black at Flanagan | Thu, July 30th | 5:30 PM | Delorme |
Robinson at Black | Sat, August 1st | 12:00 PM | Delorme |
[Playoffs] Robinson 8 at Black 7 | Tue, August 4th | 5:30pm | Kaulback |
[Championship] Robinson at Flanagan | Fri, August 7th | 5:30pm | Delorme |