Welcome! Yarmouth Little League is a youth baseball and softball league for boys aged 8-12 and girls aged 7-12 in the town of Yarmouth, Maine.


Latest News

  • 2021 Baseball Playoffs

    Majors

    DateTime
    G1: Hancock Lumber 6 vs. Maguire Construction 7Sat, Jun 129:00 AM
    G2: Pat’s Pizza 5 vs. Yarmouth Fire & Rescue 4Sat, Jun 1211:30 AM
    G3: Hancock Lumber 3 vs. Yarmouth Fire & Rescue 5 (Losers Bracket)Tue, Jun 155:30 PM
    G4: Maguire Construction 0 vs. Pat’s Pizza 5Wed, Jun 165:30 PM
    G5: Maguire Construction 8 vs. Yarmouth Fire & Rescue 12 (Losers Bracket)Thu, Jun 175:30 PM
    G6: Pat’s Pizza vs. Yarmouth Fire & RescueSat, Jun 199:00 AM
    G7: Pat’s Pizza vs. Yarmouth Fire & Rescue (if necessary)Sat, Jun 1911:30 AM

    All Games at Delorme Field

    Minors

    DateTime
    G1: Coutts 11 vs. McVety’s Hearth and Home 12Fri, Jun 115:30 PM
    G2: LMR Insurance 5 vs. Yarmouth Dental 14Sat, Jun 129:00 AM
    G3: McVety’s Hearth and Home 10 vs. Yarmouth Boat Yard 12Sat, Jun 1211:30 AM
    G4: LMR Insurance 10 vs. Coutts 12 (Losers Bracket)Mon, Jun 145:30 PM
    G5: Yarmouth Dental 5 vs. Yarmouth Boat Yard 8Tue, Jun 155:30 PM
    G6: Coutts 7 vs. McVety’s Hearth and Home 6 (Losers Bracket)Wed, Jun 165:30 PM
    G7: Yarmouth Dental 12 vs. Coutts 7 (Losers Bracket)Thu, Jun 175:30 PM
    G8: Yarmouth Boat Yard vs. Yarmouth DentalSat, Jun 199:00 AM

    All Games at Kaulback Field
  • 2021 Little League All Stars Schedules

    Softball

    The girls get underway with their first game on Thursday, June 17th at 7:45pm against South Portland / Falmouth in Westbrook.

    See the Full Bracket…

    Baseball (11/12)

    The first game for the 11/12 boys will be Saturday, June 26th at 5:00pm against Scarborough in Westbrook.

    See the Full Bracket…

    Baseball (10/11)

    The 10/11 boys will use the following schedule.

    6/21 – S. Portland (A) at Yarmouth (5:30 pm)
    6/22 – S. Portland (B) at Yarmouth (5:30 pm)
    6/24 – Yarmouth at Scarborough (5:30 pm)

    Baseball (9/10)

    The 9/10 boys will use the following schedule.

    6/19 – Ararat at Yarmouth (scrimmage)
    6/21 – Yarmouth at Cumberland
    6/23 – Yarmouth at Falmouth
    6/25 – Grey-New Gloucester at Yarmouth
    6/28 – Yarmouth at Bonny Eagle
    6/30 – Yarmouth at TBD
    7/1 – Yarmouth at Saco (scrimmage)
    7/6 – Yarmouth at TBD

Softball (Week 6)

Farm – Hannah Burrows (Bath Savings)

Minors – Rowan Berkeley (Mann Law)

Majors – Julia Soelberg (CrossFit Yarmouth)

Baseball (Week 6)

Farm – Alex Anton (Dr. Michele Shems)

Minors – Adam Duarte (Yarmouth Boat Yard)

Majors – Silas Moon (Hancock Lumber)

Facebook

Our 9/10 Baseball All-Stars start their pool play tonight with a game against Cumberland at Drowne Field, game starts at 5:30pm. Good luck boys! ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook

Twitter

YLL Online Store is now open! Visit http://yarmouthlittleleague.com for the store link. Players can also create a custom shirt with their name and number!

Load More...